Senators:

Social Sciences Unknown
Social Sciences Unknown
Arts Unknown
Arts Unknown
Science Unknown
Science Unknown
Engineering Unknown
Engineering Unknown
Grad Unknown
Grad Unknown

Chair: Carl Gilles
Constitution and policy Revision Committee Chair: Stephan Whitaker
Communications and Awareness Committee Chair: Jacquelyn Francis

Senators:

Social Sciences Unknown
Social Sciences Unknown
Arts Unknown
Arts Unknown
Science Unknown
Science Unknown
Engineering Unknown
Engineering Unknown
Grad Unknown
Grad Unknown

Chair: Brook Greenburg

Deputy Chair: Rupert Gorden

Communications and Awareness Committee Chair: Jessie Gibbs

Senators:

Social Sciences Marcella Munro
Social Sciences Vacant
Arts Margaret McGee
Arts Rupert Gorden
Science Vacant
Science Vacant
Engineering Chantelle Lamontagne
Engineering Ameresh Phillips
Grad Vacant
Grad Vacant

Chair: Lucy Watson
Deputy Chair: Jessie Gibbs

Senators:

Social Sciences Vacant
Social Sciences Vacant
Arts Jessie Gibbs
Arts Rob Jamieson
Science Vacant
Science Vacant
Engineering Senthooran Sridas
Engineering Vacant
Grad Khalid Ibrahim
Grad Ian McGregor

Representatives:

Arts and Social Sciences
Krista Elizabeth Woltman Art History
Jessica Raslack Canadian Studies
Paul Grewal English
Angie Chiang Film Studies
Maral Mohammadian Film Studies
George Soule French
Kami Francis History
James Patterson History
Chris Wienand History
Carla Austin Music
Carl Neumann Philosophy
Jose Rodriguez Philosophy
Tracy Coates Psychology
Sharan Sahota Psychology
Public Affairs
Karen Williams Criminology
Erika Leroy International Business
Amber Leung International Business
Joel Kom Journalism
Michael Brown Law
Marco D’Angelo Law
Ben Feferman Law
Ryan Barber Political Science
Lindsay Mossman Political Science
Jennifer Breakspear Public Affairs & Policy Management
Adrienne Silnicki Public Affairs & Policy Management
Jennifer Sparks Public Affairs & Policy Management
Melanie Fallis Social Work
Ryan Sigouin Economics
Business  
Dawn Borutskie Commerce
Science  
Joseph Bright Computer Math
Tasneem Saleem Computer Mathematics
Christopher Arcand Computer Science
Ian Stakenvicius Computer Science
Hamidah Meghani Integrated Science
Sharon Husak Psychology
Engineering
Carolyn Arkell Aerospace Engineering
Maher El-Moussa Aerospace Engineering
Zahra Khan Aerospace Engineering
Jim Kratz Aerospace Engineering
Wayne Leung Aerospace Engineering
Mitchell Chan Architecture
Maximilian Johnson Architecture
Marc Mainville Architecture
Sean Solowski Architecture
Terry Tourangeau Architecture
Sorouche Mirmiran Electrical Engineering
Abeer Al-Azzawi Electrical Engineering
Saber Amini Electrical Engineering
Jamie Wallwork Electrical Engineering
Isabelle Leclerc-Morin Environmental Engineering
Karin Manning Mechanical Engineering
Chris Donaldson Software Engineering

Chair: Dawn Borutskie

Representatives:

Arts and Social Sciences:  
Clemence Humeau French
Kami Francis History
Patrick Clarke-Nolan Psychology
Sean Maguire Psychology
Mounir Khoury Film Studies
Christine Kirkland Film Studies
Jamie Pinault Theory of Arch.
Jason $Parker Humanities
Kristen Underwood Humanities
Joshua Prowse Philosophy
Vicki Pierre Psychology
Chris *Wienand History
Carl $Neumann Philosphy
Amy *Jacobs Multimedia Des.
Public Affairs:  
Brittany Auvinen Political Science
Mathew Silva Political Science
Jina Park Political Science
Osmel Maynes Political Science
Anthony *Phillips Political Science
Nina Lavoie Law
Bruce Kyereh-Addo Law
Kimalee Phillip Law
Michael T. *Brown Law
Mona Zahiri LAW
Adam Giles LAW
Tim Moon LAW
Caroline Novak LAW
John Mcclymont LAW
Benjamin $Magnus Journalism
Adrienne Silnicki P.A.P.M.
Karen Williams Criminology
Business:  
Milly Roy Business
Annamalai Mathupalaniappan Business
Rathika $Sitsabaiesan Business
Science:  
Deanne Van Rooyen Earth Sciences
Jacqueline Dohaney Earth Sciences
Irwin Zaid Physics
Latifa Haider Biochemistry
Oren $Mazor Computer Science
Chris *Arcand Computer Science
Monica *Atanya Biochemistry
Lydia Nketia Biology
Ernestine Mensah Biochemistry
Farhiyo Moallin Biology
Andrey $Tytchino Chemistry
Engineering and Design:  
Andrew Demarsh Civil Engineering
Peter Eddy Civil Engineering
Damien $Cote Environ. Engineering
Jevin Maltais Com. and Sys. Eng.
Maher El-Moussa Aero. Eng.
Sarfaz Khan Aero. Eng.
Jim Kratz Aero. Eng.
Tabassum Aziz Aero. Eng.
Edward $Kim Architecture
Ryan Odell Architecture
Stephanie Treuhaft Architecture
Brittney Bos Architecture
Sean *Solowski Architecture
Zhara *Khan Aero. Eng.
Sorouche Mirmiran Electrical Eng.
Mohan $Tanushree Network Technology

Chair: Michael Brown

Representatives:

Arts and Social Sciences:  
Matthew Hermanus Anthropology
Carlos Chacon Film Studies
Kristen Underwood Humanities
Kimalee Phillip Human Rights
Sharmaarke Abdullahi History/Geography
Devon Monkhouse History
Yasmin Amaratunga Art History
Kenneth Wolliscroft Womens Studies
Brittany Bos Women’s Studies
Carl Neumann Philosophy
Karen Williams Criminology
Public Affairs:  
Brittany Auvinen Law
Tiffany Karner Law
Annamalai Muthupalaniappan B.Comm
Natalie Pinto Mass Communications
Mariam Moktar Political Science
Mark Agnew Political Science
Daniel Fridman Political Science
Anthony (Tony) Phillips Political Science
Bahnan Dabarani Political Science
Ben Magnus Journalism
Science:  
Nicholas Bale Computer Science
Andrey Tytchino Chemistry
Irwin Zaid Physics
Andrey Tytchiho Chemestry/Physics
Engineering:  
Megha Malhotra Communications Engineering
Tanushree Mohan BIT (NET)
Neil Grey BIT (IMD)
Damien A. Cote Environmental Engineering

Chair: Rathika Sitsabaisan (NUG Caucus Secretary Tony Phillips)

Executives:

President: Vacant
Vice President Internal: Stephanie Winston
Vice President External: Neil Gray
Vice President Administrative: Devon Monkhouse

Representatives:

Arts and Social Sciences:  
Anusha Gandhi B.Sc Psychology
Curtis Perry English
Stuart Hall Psychology
Josh Prowse Arts and Social Sciences
Devon Monkhouse History
Stephanie Winston English
Public Affairs:  
Ilir Lipo Criminology and Criminal Justice
Karen Williams Criminology and Criminal Justice
J. Alexander Gibson Law
Kyle Long Law
Andrew Monkhouse Law
Cameron McKenzie Social work
Adam Chen BPAPM
Natalie Pinto Mass Communications
Barbra Funston Mass Communications
Nanis Farghal Journalism
Osmel Maynes Political Science
Isaac Cockburn Political Science
Catherine McGoveran Political Science
Andrea Palichuk Political Science
La-Toya Atkinson Political Science
Engineering:  
Ivan Krotnev Electrical Engineering
Alyssa Gladish Environmental Engineering
Denis Zgonjanin Software Engineering
Gautam Mehta Mechanical Engineering
Peeter (Hugo) Vihvelin Biomedical and Electrical Engineering
Luke Russell Biomedical and Electrical Engineering
Stuart Tozer Biomedical and Electrical Engineering
Hemal Gandhi Biomedical and Electrical Engineering
Jenna Maw Architecture
Mitchell Counsell Architecture
Tim Colpitts BIT (IMD)
Neil Grey BIT (IMD)
Science:  
Chloe Ward Neuroscience
Jaco Grobbelaar Neuroscience
John Paul Hemming B.Sc Psychology
Swara Narayanan Biochemistry
Jinal Patel Chemistry
Christian Muise Computer Science
Andrew Schoenrock Computer Science
Gail Banaszkiewicz Computer Science
Andrew McCallum Computer Science
David Underwood Computer Science
Craig Mesdag Computer Science
Geoffrey Foster Computer Science
Sprott School of Business:  
Steven Lambruschini B.IB
Paola A. Hernandez Ardila B.IB
Michael Monks B.Comm

Executives:

President: Andrew Monkhouse
Vice President Internal: Luke Russell
Vice President External: Devon Monkhouse
Vice President Administration: Catherine McGoveran

Representatives:

Arts and Social Sciences:  
Richie Reyes First Year Rep
Aastha Dahal Human Rights
Artem Tsvetkov Cognitive Science
Guillaume Garih Cognitive Science
Breanna Clancy English
Sheldon Marcotte English
Stephanie Winston English
Jason Abdelhadi Greek and Roman Studies
Marc Bergevin Vollebekk Greek and Roman Studies
Brianne Laneville History
Devon Monkhouse History
Dan Armstrong History
Curtis Perry Music
Sarah Stephens Music
Schyler Fevens Music
Alexander Orton Psychology
Denise Delle Palme Psychology
Angela Baird Linguistics
Laura Davis Linguistics
Joshua Chenoweth ESP
Daniel Crepault ESP
Martin Lambert Sociology
Kenneth Wolliscroft Women’s Studies
Public Affairs:  
Lauren Crosby First Year Rep
Ilir Lipo CCJ
Karen Williams CCJ
Olawuyi Adetoyi Economics
James Splinter Economics
Jamie Long Journalism
Jenna Tenn-Yuk Journalism
Andrew Monkhouse Law
Bruce Kyereh-Addo Law
J Alex Gibson Law
Kyle Long Law
Brodie Houlette Political Science
Catherine McGoveran Political Science
Jeffrey Farncombe Political Science
Matthew Dick PAPM
Nicholas Young PAPM
Cameron McKenzie Social Work
Danielle Sutherland Social Work
Michelle Segal Social Work
Hafeeza Murji EURUS
Business:  
Michael Monks Commerce
Shaun Cawley Commerce
Charles Simpkins International Business
Marie-Lynn Bromilow International Business
Tara Caughlin International Business
Science:  
Jennifer Derwojed Biology
Donald Northrup Integrated Science
Chloé Ward Neuroscience
Claire Yick Environmental Science
John Paul Heming Psychology (B.Sc)
John Irving Math
Abby Hammer Math
Adam Dewar Integrated Science
Lydia Downing Physics
Andrew McCallum Computer Science
Dennis Acosta Computer Science
Paulina Masson Computer Science
Sikhan Lee Computer Science
Engineering and Design:  
Luke Russell Biomedical & Electrical
Andrew Harte Civil/Environmental Engineering
Jacob Hammer Civil/Environmental Engineering
Anthony Benedetti Electrical Engineering
Ivan Krotnev Electrical Engineering
Gautam Mehta Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Parichit Bagga Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Suzanne Swaine Mechanical and Aerospace Engineering
Nadine Hill Software Engineering
Luis Lopez Systems Engineering
Tanushree Mohan BIT-Networking
Neil Grey Interactive Multimedia and Design
Amanda Thomas Archetecture
Jason Freedman Archetecture
Amanda Conforti Archetecture
Kristen Harrison Archetecture
Michell Counsell Archetecture
Si Si Tang Industrial Design
Ehren Katzur Industrial Design
Mike Vranas Industrial Design
Liam Levesque Industrial Design
Grad and Research Studies:  
Kathy Day Linguistics
Kristine Gawne Linguistics
Nathan Hauch Political Science
Bill Hughes Biology
Anusha Gandhi Psychology
Robin Keeley Psychology
Tara Foster-Hunt Psychology
Gail Carmichael Computer Science

Executives:

President: Andrew Monkhouse
Vice President Internal: Luke Russell
Vice President Finance: Michael Monks
Vice President Academic: Denise Delle Palme
Vice President Operations: Danylo Korbabicz
Vice President Societies: Matt Dick

Executives:

President: James Splinter
Vice President Internal: Taryn Lloyd
Vice President Operations: Matthew Dick
Vice President Academic: Rob Nettleton

Faculty Coordinators:

FASS: Guy Massie and Paroma Ray
FPA: Dean Tester
FED: Jessica Lynch
Science: Andrew Kwai

Representatives:

Full Name Faculty Department / Constituency
Andrew Hamilton Business Business Faculty Board
Meaghan Collins Business Business Faculty Board
Mathew Corluka Business Business Faculty Board
Alina Shams Business Business Faculty Board
Jessica Ruston Business Business Faculty Board
Alex Carmanico FASS Art History
Liza Wallman FASS Art History
Eric Houstoun FASS Classics Studies
Jessica Lynch FASS Classics Studies
Ricardo Reyes FASS Cognitive Science
Hana Rae Lang FASS Cognitive Science
Benjamin Richard Americo Makuch FASS English
Ashley McLean FASS English
Christine Skobe FASS Film Studies
Julia Letts FASS Film Studies
Steven Kooy FASS Geography
Adrien Leduc FASS History
Devon Wensink FASS History
Yasmine Butlin-Legras FASS Humanities
Rebecca Warmington FASS Humanities
Jacqueline Hardy FASS Human Rights
Heather Page FASS Human Rights
Angela Accettura FASS Human Rights
Donald Northrup FASS Interdisciplinary Studies
Andrea Noriega FASS Linguistics
Ayeila Daneshmend FASS Music
Curtis James Perry FASS Music
David Tucker FASS Philosophy
John McLaughlan FASS Philosophy
Cynthia Melo FASS Psychology
Andrew Mossad FASS Psychology
Adey Almohsen FASS Religion
Esther Tupper FASS Sociology
Chenda Teng FASS Women and Gender Studies
Alexandra A. Born FASS Women and Gender Studies
Amanda Thomas FED Architecture
Alex Chong FED Architecture
Alison Harason FED Architecture
Aiden Loweth FED Architecture
Chelsea Chan FED Architecture
Mallory Briggs FED Architecture
May Makia FED Architecture
Natalie Petricca FED Architecture
Shelby Brisbin FED Architecture
Taylor Balodis FED Architecture
Ushma Thakrar FED Architecture
Amanda Emmanuel FED BIT
S. Kellison FED ID
J. Yiu FED ID
T. Sinclair FED ID
A.J. Pace FED ID
D. Isaza Shelton FED ID
E. Katzur FED ID
Kaitlyn Stockermans FED Civil and Enviro. Eng.
Brad Hanes FED Dept. of Electronics
Colin Viegas FED Mech. and Aero. Eng.
Mourad Soliman FED Systems and Computer Eng.
Mohammed Farhan FED IEEE
Brittany Smyth FPA Criminology
Michelle Carole Parsons FPA Criminology
Karen Williams FPA Criminology
Christina Holmes FPA Criminology
Riham Elbadri FPA Economics
Adam Dewar FPA Economics
Carlos Andres Jimenez Alvarez FPA Economics
Michelle Donaldson FPA EURUS
Felix Yisa FPA Mass Comm.
Sloane DiCroce FPA Mass Comm.
Jason Knapp FPA Social Work
Rob Nettleton FPA Journalism
Stephanie Brooks FPA Journalism
Allison Elwell FPA Journalism
Alexandria Tadman FPA Global Politics
Meera Chander FPA Law
Shareen Sandhu FPA Law
Erik Halliwell FPA Law
Alexander Golovko FPA Political Science
Hashem Hamdy FPA Political Science
Alexandra Terrana FPA AKCESS
Martha Chertko FPA AKCESS
Francis Wong Science Biochemistry
Amen Obasohan Science Biology
Andrew Kwai Science Chemistry
Shahin Yazdani Science Computer Science
Andrew Luczak Science Comptuer Science
Kevin Graff Science Physics
Sara Javadi Nejad Science Neuroscience
Basel Azzam Science Math & Stats
Stephen Conrad   Special/ Part Time Student
First Year Reps:    
Vincent Kent Lee Science Neuroscience
Marie-Josee Bergevin FASS English
Student Senators    
Ashley Russell Arts and Social Sciences  
Brandon Wallingford Arts and Social Sciences  
Guy Massie Arts and Social Sciences  
Nick Bergamini Public Affairs  
Cameron McKenzie Public Affairs  
Matthew Dick Public Affairs  
Luke Russell Engineering  
Amanda Thomas Engineering  
Michael Monks Business  
Bryan Luu Science, Mathematics & Computer Science  
Soha Diab Graduate Student (doctoral)  
Liz Martin Graduate Student  
Vincent St. Martin Graduate Student  

Executives:

President: Heather Page
Vice President Internal: Paroma Ray
Vice President Operations: Taryn Lloyd
Vice President Academic: Guy Massie

Faculty Coordinators:

FASS: Jessica Lynch and Rebecca Warmington
FPA: Alexander Golovko
FED: Josh Coulbeck
Science: Andrew Kwai
Business: Katie Pagnello

Representatives:

Constituency / Department Representative
Art History Rebecca Frerotte
Art History Josiah Hussey
Cognitive Science Ricardo Reyes
Film Studies Joshua Chenoweth
Film Studies Ruty Skvirsky
First Year Representative Owain Andrew Devlin
Geography & Environmental Studies Eric Lalonde
History Brandon Wallingford
Human Rights Dustin Hutton-Alcorn
Human Rights Morna McBride
Human Rights Sarah Cooper
Humanities Sarah Trick
Humanities Robert Watkins
Music Jack Schroder
Philosophy Mary Renaud
Philosophy David Tucker
Psychology Cynthia Melo
Psychology Jean-Luc Ngabo
Sociology Saher Mohamed
Sociology Alexandre Sirois
Women & Gender Studies Ron Couchman
Women & Gender Studies Sarah McCue
AKCESS Martha Chertkow
Communications Victoria Mochama
Communications Peter Onate
Communications George Parry
Economics Samuel Njoku
European, Russian & Eurasian Studies Simona Zarbalieva
First Year Representative Omar Bainto
Global Politics Alexandria Tadman
Journalism Ira Lamcja
Law James Armbruster
Law Meera Chander
Law Natalie Victoria Kolos
Law Eric Vallillee
Political Science Delroy Dyer
Political Science Sam Heaton
Political Science Ruba Khan
Political Science Jesse Lutersz
Political Science Dina Skvirsky
Political Science Kaisha Thompson
Social Work Cameron Mckenzie
Architecture and Urbanism Shelby Brisbin
Architecture and Urbanism Mikael Sydor
Architecture and Urbanism (Grad) Paolo Milanes
Civil and Environmental Caleigh Rutledge
Civil and Environmental Deanna Shields
Electronics Mustafa Hassan
Information Technology Christopher Burt
Mechanical & Aerospace Ben Robinson
Mechanical & Aerospace Erik Willis
Systems and Computer Luis Lopez
Systems and Computer Jonathan Wong
Biology Chelsea Sawyer
Earth Sciences Rebecca Pikor
First Year Representative Owen John Hovey
Integrated Science Institute Cairina Frank
Neuroscience Vincent Le
Physics Miriam Diamond
SPROTT Brian Mason
SPROTT Cedric Moore
SPROTT Chelsea Sawyer
SPROTT Brittany Doyle

President: Harrison Boyd

 

VP Operations:

 

VP Academic:

 

VP Internal: Katrina Crocker

 

Coordinators

 

FASS:

 

FPA:

 

FED:

 

Science:

 

Business

President: John Mesman

VP Operations: Moe El-Koussey

VP Academic: Tanvir Jahmohammed

VP Internal: Katrina Crocker

Coordinators

FASS:

FPA:

FED:

Science:

Business